Theme By: Destroyer
Powered By: Tumblr

welcome to the good life.

Home Archive
Birth Name:
Meagan Monique Good

Nickname:
Mz Good

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Meagan Monique Good was born in 8 August 1981 in Panorama, California, USA. She began appearing on commercials at the age of four. Then she started guest-starring on series like "The Parent 'Hood" (1995), "Touched by an Angel" (1994), "Moesha" (1996), "The Steve Harvey Show" (1996) and "The Division" (2001). She also starred in "Raising Dad" (2001) with Bob Saget.


Her younger cousin is actor / singer Dijon Talton.

Her older sister is actress/singer La'Myia Good from the R&B/Hip-Hop group "Bad Gyrl".

She attended high school with Lauryn Nicole Hamilton and Heather Lauren Olson.

Her dad is a police officer at LAPD.

She has a brother and two sisters.

Has known actor Columbus Short since they were 10 years old.

She is African American.

She loves horror movies and credits watching Danielle Harris in Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) and Halloween 5 (1989) as the reason why she wanted to become an actress.

7 Notes / Thu Apr 7th, 2011
6 Notes / Thu Apr 7th, 2011
3 Notes / Thu Apr 7th, 2011
1 Notes / Tue Jan 18th, 2011
1 Notes / Wed Jan 12th, 2011

"Boys I been around my whole life were like, ‘You Got Booty.’ I was like ‘For real?"

Meagan Good 
1 Notes / Thu Jan 6th, 2011
ms good.
5 Notes / Thu Jan 6th, 2011
natural beauty.
1 Notes / Thu Jan 6th, 2011
meagan and shanell.
3 Notes / Thu Jan 6th, 2011
x
2 Notes / Mon Jan 3rd, 2011
meagan good.